Organising Committee

PRESIDENT
Danny Hatters
VICE-PRESIDENT
Melissa Call
TREASURER
Jon Oakhill
SECRETARY
Megan Maher
ELECTED MEMBERS

Charlie Bond

Peter Czabotar

Diana Stojanovski

James Whisstock

Colin Jackson

Craig Morton

CO-OPTED MEMBERS

Bostjan Kobe

Jane Allison

Jacqui Matthews

Sheena McGowan

James Murphy (WEHI)

Sub Committees

Program Committee

Danny Hatters (Chair), The University of Melbourne

With all members of the Organizing Committee

Finance Commitee

Sheena McGowan (Chair), Monash University

Peter Czabotar, Walter and Eliza Hall Institute

Jon Oakhill, St. Vincent’s Institute of Medical Research

Colin Jackson, Australian National University

Social Committee

Nicole de Weerd  (Chair), Hudson Institute of Medical Research

Jon Oakhill, St. Vincent’s Institute of Medical Research

Tatiana Soares da Costa, La Trobe University

Publicity

Craig Morton (Chair), The University of Melbourne

Doug Fairlie, Olivia Newton-John Cancer Research Institute

Marc Kvansakul, La Trobe University

James Murphy, Walter and Eliza Hall Institute

Stephanie Gras, Monash University

Student Initiatives

Diana Stojanovski (Chair), The University of Melbourne

Irene Yarovsky, RMIT University

Scott Cohen, Children’s Medical Research Institute (CMRI)

David Ascher, Baker Institute/The University of Melbourne

John Bruning, The University of Adelaide

Robin Anders Young Investigator's Award

Bostjan Kobe (Chair), University of Queensland

Jane Allison, University of Auckland

Charlie Bond, University of Western Australia

Jon Oakhill, St. Vincent’s Institute of Medical Research

Renae Ryan, University of Sydney

Jackie Wilce, Monash University

International Liaison

Jane Allison (Chair) University of Auckland

John Carver, Australian National University

Erinna Lee, Olivia Newton-John Cancer Research Institute/La Trobe University

Jacqui Matthews, University of Sydney

James Whisstock, Monash University

Trade and Sponsorship Liaison

Peter Czabotar (co-chair), Walter and Eliza Hall Institute

Colin Jackson (co-chair), Australian National University

James Whisstock, Monash University

Karyn Wilde, National Deuteration Facility – BRAGG Institute, ANSTO.

Colin Scott, CSIRO

Diversity and Inclusion

Danny Hatters (Chair) The University of Melbourne

Charlie Bond, University of Western Australia

Jane Allison, University of Auckland

Denisse Leyton, Australian National University